IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIME PLANTAIN CHIPS, LIME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

plantains corn oil cotton seed oil or sunflower oil salt corn syrup solids sugar sour cream cultured cream nonfat milk buttermilk solids natural flavors dextrose citric acid yeast extract dehydrated parsley

Full Ingredient List

plantains, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, cotton seed oil or sunflower oil), lime seasoning (salt, corn syrup solids, sugar, sour cream, [cultured cream, nonfat milk] buttermilk solids, natural flavors, dextrose, citric acid, yeast extract, dehydrated parsley).

UPC

041331049030
Created by Steve