IS IT VEGAN?

Is Lindy's Blue Raspberry/Cherry Combo Italian Ice vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water high fructose corn syrup corn syrup sugar artificial blue raspberry flavor natural lemon flavor citric acid fd&c blue #1 fd&c red #40 dextrose guar gum xanthan gum cherry puree natural and artificial flavor carrageenan

Full Ingredient List

blue raspberry ingredients: water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, artificial blue raspberry flavor, natural lemon flavor, citric acid, fd&c blue #1, fd&c red #40, dextrose, guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenancherry ingredients: water, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, cherry puree with natural and artificial flavor (contains fd&c red #40), guar gum, dextrose, xanthan gum, carrageenan, citric acid

UPC

00815294000366
Created by Steve