IS IT VEGAN?
Are LINGUINE WITH RICOTTA & SPINACH MEATLESS MEATBALLS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
organic semolina wheat flour
wheat gluten
organic tomato paste
organic whey
organic milk
organic cream
organic vinegar
salt
organic diced onion
spinach
cultured milk
enzymes
wheat flour
sugar
yeast
soybean oil
whole egg
onion powder
garlic powder
white pepper
fried in vegetable oil
red peppers
yellow peppers
organic onions
honey
organic garlic
waxy rice starch
spices
organic extra virgin olive oil
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
cooked pasta (water, organic semolina wheat flour, wheat gluten), organic tomato puree (water, organic tomato paste), ricotta and spinach balls (organic ricotta cheese [organic whey, organic milk, organic cream, organic vinegar, salt], organic diced onion, spinach, parmesan cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], bread crumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, soybean oil, salt], whole egg, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, white pepper, fried in vegetable oil), red peppers, spinach, yellow peppers, water, organic onions, 2% or less of honey, organic garlic, waxy rice starch, spices, organic extra virgin olive oil, sea salt.
UPC
013800399533
Created by
Steve