IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, CHICKEN NOODLES SOUP MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
durum flour
eggs
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
corn maltodextrin
salt
chicken white meat
corn syrup
powdered chicken corn starch
monosodium glutamate
yeast extract
chicken fat
sugar
hydrolyzed soy protein
potassium chloride
disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate
whey protein concentrate
,parsley
turmeric
rosemary extract
natural flavor
spices
Full Ingredient List
enriched egg noodles (wheat flour, durum flour, eggs, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn maltodextrin, salt, chicken white meat*, corn syrup*, powdered chicken corn starch, contains 2% or less of each of the following: monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, chicken fat, sugar, hydrolyzed soy protein, potassium chloride, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, whey protein concentrate (milk),parsley*, turmeric (for color), rosemary extract, natural flavor, spices.
UPC
04133205
Created by
Steve