IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIQUID SEASONING, HOT vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
vinegar
green and sweet pepper
water
salt
monosodium glutamate
onion
garlic powder
tomato paste
dehydrated jalapeno pepper
xanthan gum
citric acid
annato
coriander
oregano
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
vinegar, green and sweet pepper, water, salt, monosodium glutamate (msg), onion, garlic powder, tomato paste, dehydrated jalapeno pepper, xanthan gum, citric acid, annato, coriander, oregano, and sodium benzoate (preservative).
UPC
041331021562
Created by
Steve