IS IT VEGAN?
Is LITE PEPPERCORN RANCH DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured nonfat buttermilk
soybean oil
water
part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
natural flavor
black pepper
cornstarch
dried parsley
garlic powder
ground celery
onion powder
egg yolks
sugar
vinegar
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
cultured nonfat buttermilk, soybean oil, water, grated parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural flavor, contains less than 2% of black pepper, cornstarch, dried parsley, garlic powder, ground celery, onion powder, salt, egg yolks, sugar, vinegar, xanthan gum.
UPC
076539072702
Created by
Steve