IS IT VEGAN?
Is LOBSTER SPREAD & DIP, LOBSTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cream cheese
steurized cultured milk and cream
salt
xanthan
carob bean
guar gums
minced lobster
water
carmine
soy lecithin
dried chives
dried onions
lobster base
lobster
natural juices
lobster stock
sugar
sweet dairy
whey
hydrogenated soybean oil
modified corn starch
hydrolyzed corn protein
tomato paste
paprika
autolyzed yeast
extract disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
natural and artificial flavor
spices
sodium acetate flavorings
citric acid
lemon oil
lemon juice concentrate
red pepper flakes
Full Ingredient List
cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (xanthan and/or carob bean and/or guar gums), lobster (minced lobster, water, salt), colored added snow crab meat (carmine, soy lecithin), dried chives, dried onions, lobster base (cooked lobster (lobster with natural juices), lobster stock, salt, sugar, sweet dairy, whey, hydrogenated soybean oil, modified corn starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, tomato paste, paprika, onion powder (autolyzed yeast, extract disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, natural and artificial flavor, spices, soy lecithin), seasoning mix (salt, sodium acetate flavorings), lemon powder (citric acid, lemon oil, lemon juice concentrate), red pepper flakes.
UPC
087629800082
Created by
Steve