IS IT VEGAN?

Is LOGANBERRY DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cream cheese steurized milk and cream cheese culture salt stabilizers water hydrogenated palm kernel oil sugar corn syrup polysorbate 80 carbohydrated gum natural and artificial flavors sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitan monostearate sodium citrate soy lecithin xanthan gum loganberry syrup igh fructose corn syrup citric acid sodium benzoate potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers (carob bean and or xanthan and or guar gums), instant whip (water, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: polysorbate 80, carbohydrated gum, natural and artificial flavors, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, sodium citrate, soy lecithin, xanthan gum), loganberry syrup (high fructose corn syrup, water, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), water.

UPC

647793004725
Created by Steve