IS IT VEGAN?
Is LONGANIZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
vinegar
reconstituted lemon juice
salt
spices
flavorings
citric acid
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
pork, vinegar, reconstituted lemon juice, salt, spices, flavorings, citric acid, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
084415241043
Created by
Steve