IS IT VEGAN?

Is LOTZZA HOTZZA PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid added to help protect flavor soybean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride sugar yeast tomato puree pasteurized cow's milk spices garlic powder pork dextrose paprika flavoring pork fat natural flavorings granulated garlic sodium phosphates oleoresin of paprika red peppers jalapeno

Full Ingredient List

mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soybean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder): cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavoring), spicy italian sausage (pork, pork fat, spices, salt, dextrose, paprika, natural flavorings, granulated garlic, sodium phosphates, oleoresin of paprika), red peppers, jalapeno.

UPC

042197003358
Created by Steve