IS IT VEGAN?

Is LOTZZA MOTZZA PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese teurized part-skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes crust bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid to help protect flavor soy bean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride sugar yeast soybean oil cultured buttermilk cultured cream vinegar egg yolk spice yeast extract natural flavor mustard bran garlic powder toasted onion powder xanthan gum buttermilk powder beta carotene lactic acid chicken breast rib meat onion powder maltodextrin cumin oregano garlic chili pepper red pepper natural grill flavor modified potato starch sodium phosphate bacon ork

Full Ingredient List

low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha propyl gallate with citric acid added, to help protect flavor, soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), creamy buttermilk ranch dressing (soybean oil, cultured buttermilk, sour cream (cultured cream, enzyme), vinegar, egg yolk, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, spice, yeast extract, natural flavor, mustard bran, garlic powder, toasted onion powder, xanthan gum, buttermilk powder, beta carotene (color), lactic acid), chicken breast with rib meat (chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices (onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder (salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper, natural grill flavor, citric acid))), modified potato starch, sodium phosphate), bacon (pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar), parsley.

UPC

042197003440
Created by Steve