IS IT VEGAN?
Is LOTZZA MOTZZA PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
teurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
crust
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha propyl gallate
citric acid
to help protect flavor
soy bean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
sugar
yeast
soybean oil
cultured buttermilk
cultured cream
vinegar
egg yolk
spice
yeast extract
natural flavor
mustard bran
garlic powder
toasted onion powder
xanthan gum
buttermilk powder
beta carotene
lactic acid
chicken breast
rib meat
onion powder
maltodextrin
cumin
oregano
garlic
chili pepper
red pepper
natural grill flavor
modified potato starch
sodium phosphate
bacon
ork
Full Ingredient List
low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha propyl gallate with citric acid added, to help protect flavor, soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), creamy buttermilk ranch dressing (soybean oil, cultured buttermilk, sour cream (cultured cream, enzyme), vinegar, egg yolk, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, spice, yeast extract, natural flavor, mustard bran, garlic powder, toasted onion powder, xanthan gum, buttermilk powder, beta carotene (color), lactic acid), chicken breast with rib meat (chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices (onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder (salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper, natural grill flavor, citric acid))), modified potato starch, sodium phosphate), bacon (pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar), parsley.
UPC
042197003440
Created by
Steve