IS IT VEGAN?

Is LOTZZA MOTZZA SAUSAGE PIZZA, SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes wheat flour bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid added to help protect flavor soybean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride sugar yeast tomato puree pasteurized cow's milk spices garlic powder pork dextrose paprika flavoring

Full Ingredient List

mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour, [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soybean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavoring)

UPC

042197003655
Created by Steve