IS IT VEGAN?
Is LOTZZA MOTZZA STICS & CURDS BEEF STICK & CHEESE CURD PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha propyl gallate
citric acid
to help protect flavor
soy bean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
salt
sugar
yeast
low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
ultured pasteurized part skim milk
enzymes
tomato puree
romano cheese
pastuerized cows milk
cheese cultures
spices
garlic powder
beef and pork
flavorings
lactic acid starter culture
dextrose
corn syrup
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
stuffed in collagen casings
fd&c red #3
dipped in a potassium sorbate solution to protect quality
pasterurized milk
Full Ingredient List
crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha propyl gallate with citric acid added, to help protect flavor, soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes, sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese, [pastuerized cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder), smoked meat snack stick bits (beef and pork, salt, contains less than 2% of flavorings, lactic acid starter culture, dextrose, corn syrup, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, stuffed in collagen casings colored with fd&c red #3, dipped in a potassium sorbate solution to protect quality), cheese curd crumble (pasterurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes).
UPC
042197003433
Created by
Steve