IS IT VEGAN?
Is LOW CARB PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
spent grain flour
egg white powder
resistant corn starch
whole milk powder
baking powder
butter powder
vanilla powder
xanthan gum
erythritol
monk fruit
stevia plant extract
Full Ingredient List
spent grain flour, egg white powder, resistant corn starch, whole milk powder, baking powder, butter powder, vanilla powder, xanthan gum, natural sweetener blend (erythritol, monk fruit, stevia plant extract)
UPC
860000241427
Created by
Steve