IS IT VEGAN?

Is LOW FAT MILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lowfat milk vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3 sugar cocoa alkali calcium carbonate cellulose ge modified corn starch natural and artificial flavors potassium citrate salt gellan gum cellulose gum carrageenan

Full Ingredient List

lowfat milk with vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3 added, sugar, and less than 2% of cocoa processed with alkali, calcium carbonate, cellulose ge, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, potassium citrate, salt, gellan gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan.

UPC

028000895037
Created by Steve