IS IT VEGAN?
Are LOW SODIUM RICE & BLACK BEANS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
black beans
sugar
calcium chloride
corn starch
sunflower lecithin
dehydrated granulated garlic
toasted minced onion
dehydrated green bell peppers
dehydrated onion granules
sea salt
dehydrated red bell peppers
spices
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), dehydrated black beans (black beans, sugar, calcium chloride), black bean powder (black beans, corn starch, sunflower lecithin), dehydrated granulated garlic, toasted minced onion, dehydrated green bell peppers, dehydrated onion granules, sea salt, dehydrated red bell peppers, and spices.
UPC
041331028363
Created by
Steve