IS IT VEGAN?

Is LOWFAT HALF AND HALF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream whey protein concentrate carrageenan potassium citrate dipotassium phosphate vitamin a palmitate color added

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, contains 1.5% or less of: whey protein concentrate, carrageenan, potassium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, vitamin a palmitate, color added*.

UPC

034500631044
Created by Steve