IS IT VEGAN?

Is LOWFAT SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured skim milk milk whey maltodextrin guar gum citric acid carrageenan mono and diglycerides locust bean gum polysorbate 80 sea salt potassium chloride cream nonfat milk potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate enzymes

Full Ingredient List

cultured skim milk, milk, contains less than 2% of whey, maltodextrin, guar gum, citric acid, carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, sea salt, potassium chloride, cream, nonfat milk, potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide (preservatives), natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes.

UPC

034500641210
Created by Steve