IS IT VEGAN?
Is LUISA'S, BLACK BEAN TACO LAYERED FIESTA DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato juice
citric acid
calcium chloride
cream
skim milk
black bean
water
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
annatto
natamycin
tomato paste
modified corn starch
invert sugar
dehydrated onion
garlic
onion
cilantro
jalapeno pepper
cultured skim milk
spice
gelatin
lactic
milk protein isolate
xanthan gum
white corn flour
dehydrated green bell pepper
mono
diglycerides
acetic acid
citrus fiber
lime juice concentrate
corn fiber
dextrose
paprika
disodium phosphate
lemon juice concentrate
natural flavor
white vinegar
locust bean gum
tomato powder
guar gum
soybean oil
ferrous gluconate
maltodextrin
extractives of paprika
vinegar solids
Full Ingredient List
diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), cream, skim milk, black bean, water, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color], natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), tomato paste, modified corn starch, invert sugar, salt, dehydrated onion & garlic, onion, cilantro, jalapeno pepper, cultured skim milk, spice, gelatin, lactic & citric acid, garlic, milk protein isolate, xanthan gum, white corn flour, dehydrated green bell pepper, mono & diglycerides, acetic acid, citrus fiber, lime juice concentrate, corn fiber, dextrose, paprika (color), disodium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, white vinegar, locust bean gum, tomato powder, guar gum, soybean oil, calcium chloride, ferrous gluconate (color), maltodextrin, extractives of paprika, vinegar solids.
UPC
044276018802
Created by
Steve