IS IT VEGAN?

Is LUISA'S, BLACK BEAN TACO LAYERED FIESTA DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes tomato juice citric acid calcium chloride cream skim milk black bean water pasteurized milk cheese culture salt enzymes annatto natamycin tomato paste modified corn starch invert sugar dehydrated onion garlic onion cilantro jalapeno pepper cultured skim milk spice gelatin lactic milk protein isolate xanthan gum white corn flour dehydrated green bell pepper mono diglycerides acetic acid citrus fiber lime juice concentrate corn fiber dextrose paprika disodium phosphate lemon juice concentrate natural flavor white vinegar locust bean gum tomato powder guar gum soybean oil ferrous gluconate maltodextrin extractives of paprika vinegar solids

Full Ingredient List

diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), cream, skim milk, black bean, water, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color], natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), tomato paste, modified corn starch, invert sugar, salt, dehydrated onion & garlic, onion, cilantro, jalapeno pepper, cultured skim milk, spice, gelatin, lactic & citric acid, garlic, milk protein isolate, xanthan gum, white corn flour, dehydrated green bell pepper, mono & diglycerides, acetic acid, citrus fiber, lime juice concentrate, corn fiber, dextrose, paprika (color), disodium phosphate, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, white vinegar, locust bean gum, tomato powder, guar gum, soybean oil, calcium chloride, ferrous gluconate (color), maltodextrin, extractives of paprika, vinegar solids.

UPC

044276018802
Created by Steve