IS IT VEGAN?
Is LUISA'S, LAYERED FIESTA DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato juice
citric acid
calcium chloride
cream
skim milk
water
pinto beans
jalapeno pepper
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
annatto
natamycin
tomato paste
modified corn starch
invert sugar
dehydrated onion
garlic
onion
cilantro
gelatin
cultured skim milk
lactic
xanthan gum
dehydrated red
green bell pepper
milk protein isolate
spice
maltodextrin
citrus fiber
monosodium glutamate
diglycerides
acetic acid
avocado
lime juice concentrate
corn fiber
disodium phosphate
monosodium glutamate
natural flavor
locust bean gum
white vinegar
tomato powder
lemon juice concentrate
parsley
sugar
yellow 6
yellow 5
calcium disodium edta
caramel color
carrageenan
ascorbic acid
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), cream, skim milk, water, pinto beans, jalapeno pepper, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color], natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), tomato paste, modified corn starch, invert sugar, dehydrated onion & garlic, salt, onion, cilantro, gelatin, cultured skim milk, lactic & citric acid, garlic, xanthan gum, dehydrated red & green bell pepper, milk protein isolate, spice, maltodextrin, citrus fiber, mono & diglycerides, acetic acid, avocado, lime juice concentrate, corn fiber, disodium phosphate, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, locust bean gum, white vinegar, tomato powder, lemon juice concentrate, parsley, calcium chloride, sugar, yellow 6, yellow 5, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), caramel color, carrageenan, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), blue 1.
UPC
044276018901
Created by
Steve