IS IT VEGAN?

Is LUISA'S, LAYERED FIESTA DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes tomato juice citric acid calcium chloride cream skim milk water pinto beans jalapeno pepper pasteurized milk cheese culture salt enzymes annatto natamycin tomato paste modified corn starch invert sugar dehydrated onion garlic onion cilantro gelatin cultured skim milk lactic xanthan gum dehydrated red green bell pepper milk protein isolate spice maltodextrin citrus fiber monosodium glutamate diglycerides acetic acid avocado lime juice concentrate corn fiber disodium phosphate monosodium glutamate natural flavor locust bean gum white vinegar tomato powder lemon juice concentrate parsley sugar yellow 6 yellow 5 calcium disodium edta caramel color carrageenan ascorbic acid blue 1

Full Ingredient List

diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), cream, skim milk, water, pinto beans, jalapeno pepper, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color], natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), tomato paste, modified corn starch, invert sugar, dehydrated onion & garlic, salt, onion, cilantro, gelatin, cultured skim milk, lactic & citric acid, garlic, xanthan gum, dehydrated red & green bell pepper, milk protein isolate, spice, maltodextrin, citrus fiber, mono & diglycerides, acetic acid, avocado, lime juice concentrate, corn fiber, disodium phosphate, monosodium glutamate, natural flavor, locust bean gum, white vinegar, tomato powder, lemon juice concentrate, parsley, calcium chloride, sugar, yellow 6, yellow 5, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), caramel color, carrageenan, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), blue 1.

UPC

044276018901
Created by Steve