IS IT VEGAN?

Is LUISA'S, LAYERED FIESTA DIP, MILD, MILD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cream,skim milk diced tomatoes,tomato juice citric acid calcium chloride water,pinto beans pasteurized milk cheese culture,salt enzymes,annatto natamycin ,tomato paste modified corn starch dehydrated onion garlic invert sugar salt onion gelatin cultured skim milk lactic cilantro jalapeno pepper milk protein isolate citrus fiber maltodextrin xanthan gum monosodium glutamate diglycerides dehydrated red green bell pepper spice,avocadd acetic acid lime juice concentrate corn fiber monosodium glutamate disodium phosphate natural flavor locust bean gum white vinegar tomato powder lemon juice concentrate parsley calcium chloride,sugar,calcium disodium edta caramel color carrageenan yellow 6 yellow 5 ascorbic acid blue 1

Full Ingredient List

cream,skim milk, diced tomatoes,tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), water,pinto beans, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture,salt, enzymes,annatto [color], natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]),tomato paste, modified corn starch, dehydrated onion & garlic, invert sugar, salt, onion, gelatin, cultured skim milk, lactic & citric acid, cilantro, jalapeno pepper, milk protein isolate, garlic, citrus fiber, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, mono & diglycerides, dehydrated red & green bell pepper, spice,avocadd, acetic acid, lime juice concentrate, corn fiber, monosodium glutamate, disodium phosphate, natural flavor, locust bean gum, white vinegar, tomato powder, lemon juice concentrate, parsley, calcium chloride,sugar,calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), caramel color, carrageenan, yellow 6, yellow 5, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), blue 1.

UPC

044276018512
Created by Steve