IS IT VEGAN?
Is LUNCHEON MEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
rendered bacon fat
water
salt
sugar
dextrose
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
sodium phosphates
Full Ingredient List
pork, rendered bacon fat, water, salt, sugar, bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), sodium phosphates, sodium nitrite.
UPC
078742062235
Created by
Steve