IS IT VEGAN?

Is MAC ATTACK MAC & CHEESE PIZZA, MAC ATTACK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propylgallate citric acid added to help protect flavor soybean oil whey l-cysteine hydrochloride salt sugar yeast pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures enzymes water durum semolina wheat flour ferrous sulfate cheese whey palm oil modified corn starch modified tapioca starch milk cheese cultures maltodextrin sodium phosphate sodium citrate vinegar sodium stearoyl lactylate mono diglycerides annatto color disodium inosinate fd&c yellow 6 pasteurized milk annatto garlic

Full Ingredient List

crust: wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, lard (bha, propylgallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor), soybean oil, dough conditioner (whey, l-cysteine, hydrochloride), salt, sugar, yeast. cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). elbow macaroni: (water, enriched durum semolina (durum semolina wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). sharp cheddar cheese sauce: (cheese whey, water, palm oil, modified corn starch, modified tapioca starch, contains less than 2% of: cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, and enzymes), maltodextrin, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, vinegar, sodium stearoyl lactylate, mono & diglycerides, annatto color, disodium inosinate, fd&c yellow 6). cheddar cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto [vegetable color]). garlic.

UPC

042197003563
Created by Steve