IS IT VEGAN?

Is MAC ATTACK MAC & CHEESE PIZZA, MAC & CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crust bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid to help protect flavor soy bean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride salt sugar yeast low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese ltured pasteurized part skim milk enzymes durum semolina wheat flour ferrous sulfate sharp cheddar cheese sauce heese whey palm oil modified corn starch modified tapioca starch pasteurized milk cheese cultures annatto garlic

Full Ingredient List

crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha propyl gallate with citric acid added, to help protect flavor, soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes, elbow macaroni (water, enriched durum semolina (durum semolina wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)), sharp cheddar cheese sauce (cheese whey, water, palm oil, modified corn starch, modified tapioca starch, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto), garlic.

UPC

042197003426
Created by Steve