IS IT VEGAN?
Is MAC & CHEESE FLAVORED ORGANIC BAKED CHEESE PUFFS, MAC & CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic corn
organic sunflower oil
organic cultured pasteurized milk
salt
enzymes
organic nonfat milk
organic buttermilk
organic whey
organic natural flavor lactic acid
disodium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
organic corn, organic sunflower oil, organic cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), organic nonfat milk, organic buttermilk, organic whey, salt, organic natural flavor lactic acid, disodium phosphate.
UPC
755355065061
Created by
Steve