IS IT VEGAN?
Is MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whey
corn syrup solids
palm oil
nonfat dry milk
cream
salt
natural flavor
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
milk protein concentrate
annatto extract
yeast extract
modified cornstarch
acetylated monoglycerides
potassium chloride
maltodextrin
Full Ingredient List
enriched macaroni product (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheese sauce mix (whey, corn syrup solids, palm oil, nonfat dry milk, butter [cream, salt], salt, natural flavor, cheddar/romano cheese made from cow's milk/parmesan cheese blend [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], milk protein concentrate, annatto extract [color], yeast extract), modified cornstarch, acetylated monoglycerides, potassium chloride, salt, maltodextrin.
UPC
078742082509
Created by
Steve