IS IT VEGAN?

Are MACARONS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar icing sugar egg whites almonds butter cashews cream whole milk powder cocoa butter cocoa mass emulsifier soy lecithin natural vanilla flavour whole milk powder vanilla extract cocoa mass from venezuela milk salted butter glucose syrup salt bourbon vanilla powder pistachio water glucose syrup pistachio 0 lemon puree 0 raspberry lactose and milk proteins sucrose egg yolk inverted sugar syrup wheat flour dehydrated beets b carotene - caramel - turmeric extract stabilise

Full Ingredient List

sugar, icing sugar, egg whites, almonds, butter, cashews, cream, milk chocolate 3.6% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), milk chocolate 3.6% (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass from venezuela, whole milk powder, natural vanilla flavour), milk, salted butter caramel 2% (sugar, cream, salted butter 15% glucose syrup, salt, bourbon vanilla powder), pistachio praline 1.8% (pistachio, sugar), almonds paste (almonds, sugar, water), dark chocolate 1.5% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), glucose syrup, pistachio 0.8%, lemon puree 0.8%, raspberry puree 0.8% (raspberry, sugar), milk-derivative-based preparations (lactose and milk proteins, sucrose), egg yolk, inverted sugar syrup, wheat flour, colours: dehydrated beets (beet powder)-b carotene - caramel - turmeric extract (curcumine), stabiliser: sorbitol, cocoa powder, aromas: raspberry - pistachio, low fat cocoa powder, water, cocoa butter, spirulina, corn stach, thickeners: acetylated distarch adipate-pectin-carrageenans, green tea powder 0.05%, potato starch, salt.

UPC

3248288134551
Created by Steve