IS IT VEGAN?

Is MAGGI, BOUILLON, CHICKEN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt cornstarch partially hydrogenated palm oil monosodium glutamate sugar dehydrated chicken onion powder turmeric spices disodium inosinate yeast extract natural flavors disodium guanylate tbhq

Full Ingredient List

salt, cornstarch, partially hydrogenated palm oil, monosodium glutamate, sugar, dehydrated chicken**, onion powder, and less than 2% of turmeric, spices, disodium inosinate, yeast extract, natural flavors, disodium guanylate, tbhq (preservative).

UPC

028000115678
Created by Steve