IS IT VEGAN?

Is MAINE LOBSTER BISQUE WITH KNUCKLE & CLAW MEAT, KNUCKLE & CLAW MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water heavy cream lobster meat potatoes sweet potato carrot onion celery salt sugar corn oil potato flour natural flavor maltodextrin carrot powder modified potato starch red onion baked lobster meat juices tomato paste flavoring cream natural flavoring dry whey paprika dry sherry spice

Full Ingredient List

water, heavy cream 40%, lobster meat, potatoes, sweet potato, less than 2% of: cooked vegetables (carrot, onion, celery), salt, sugar, corn oil, potato flour, natural flavor, maltodextrin, carrot powder, modified potato starch, red onion, baked lobster meat including juices, salt, tomato paste, potato flour, flavoring, butter (cream, natural flavoring), dry whey & paprika, butter (cream, salt), dry sherry (contains sulfites), salt, spice, paprika.

UPC

860760000494
Created by Steve