IS IT VEGAN?
Is MAINE LOBSTER BISQUE WITH KNUCKLE & CLAW MEAT, KNUCKLE & CLAW MEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
heavy cream
lobster meat
potatoes
sweet potato
carrot
onion
celery
salt
sugar
corn oil
potato flour
natural flavor
maltodextrin
carrot powder
modified potato starch
red onion
baked lobster meat juices
tomato paste
flavoring
cream
natural flavoring
dry whey
paprika
dry sherry
spice
Full Ingredient List
water, heavy cream 40%, lobster meat, potatoes, sweet potato, less than 2% of: cooked vegetables (carrot, onion, celery), salt, sugar, corn oil, potato flour, natural flavor, maltodextrin, carrot powder, modified potato starch, red onion, baked lobster meat including juices, salt, tomato paste, potato flour, flavoring, butter (cream, natural flavoring), dry whey & paprika, butter (cream, salt), dry sherry (contains sulfites), salt, spice, paprika.
UPC
860760000494
Created by
Steve