IS IT VEGAN?

Are MAINE LOBSTER CAKES WITH GARLIC & HERBS, GARLIC & HERBS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lobster meat lobster water salt sunflower oil humane free range egg yolks organic lemon juice distilled vinegar mustard flour black pepper citric acid wheat flour sugar yeast scallions granulated garlic dried parsley dried chives

Full Ingredient List

lobster meat, lobster mince meat (lobster, water, salt), mayonnaise (sunflower oil, certified humane free range egg yolks, water, organic lemon juice, distilled vinegar, salt, mustard flour, black pepper, citric acid), panko breadcrumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), scallions, granulated garlic, black pepper, dried parsley, dried chives.

UPC

860002037462
Created by Steve