IS IT VEGAN?

Are MAINE LOBSTER MAC & CHEESE WITH GARLIC HERB BREADCRUMBS, GARLIC HERB BREADCRUMBS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

light cream cream skim milk glucono delta lactone water milk cheese culture salt enzymes lobster meat onion wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour corn starch spices chives durum semolina wheat flour ferrous sulfate egg whites pasteurized part skim milk olive oil dehydrated garlic sugar spices nonfat milk yeast expeller pressed sunflower oil dehydrated lemon peel dehydrated parsley dehydrated chives

Full Ingredient List

sauce: light cream, mascarpone cheese (cream, skim milk, glucono delta lactone), water, white cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), lobster meat (lobster meat, salt), onion, butter (cream, salt), flour (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malted barley flour), corn starch, salt, spices, chives, pasta: water, enriched durum semolina (durum semolina wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg whites, lobster: lobster meat, salt, breadcrumbs: wheat flour, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), olive oil, butter (cream, salt), dehydrated garlic, salt, sugar, spice, nonfat milk, yeast, expeller pressed sunflower oil, dehydrated lemon peel, dehydrated parsley, dehydrated chives.

UPC

860002037400
Created by Steve