IS IT VEGAN?
Are MAMOOL DATE-FILLED COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dates
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
butter
enriched flour bleached
iron
sugar
water
milk
rosewater
salt
spices
sesame oil
Full Ingredient List
dates, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), butter (milk), enriched flour bleached, (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, water, milk, rosewater, salt, spices, sesame oil.
UPC
860109001700
Created by
Steve