IS IT VEGAN?

Is MAMOOL DATE-FILLED COOKIES, MAMOOL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dates wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid butter enriched flour bleached iron sugar water milk rosewater salt spices sesame oil

Full Ingredient List

dates, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), butter (milk), enriched flour bleached, (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, water, milk, rosewater, salt, spices, sesame oil.

UPC

860109001700
Created by Steve