IS IT VEGAN?
Is MANGO FRUIT DRINK, MANGO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
treated water
sugar
fruit contents
mango fruit contents
citric acid
potassium sorbate
carboxy methyl cellulose
natural food color
and mango flavor.,treated water
acidity regulator
stabilizer
artificial mango flavor
preservative
permitted food color
Full Ingredient List
treated water, sugar, fruit contents, 10% mango fruit contents, citric acid, potassium sorbate, carboxy methyl cellulose, natural food color (beta carotene) and mango flavor.,treated water, sugar, 10% mango fruit contents, acidity regulator (e-330), stabilizer (e-466), artificial mango flavor, preservative (e-202), permitted food color (e-160a)
UPC
8964002641031
Created by
Steve