IS IT VEGAN?

Is MANGO LOW FAT YOGURT, MANGO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized low fat milk sugar mangos high fructose corn syrup corn starch-modified kosher gelatin pectin artificial flavors citric acid potassium sorbate sucralose fd&c yellow 5 and fd&c yellow 6 vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3

Full Ingredient List

cultured grade a pasteurized low fat milk, sugar, mangos, high fructose corn syrup, corn starch-modified, kosher gelatin, pectin, artificial flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), sucralose, fd&c yellow 5 and fd&c yellow 6 (for color), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.

UPC

819393021062
Created by Steve