IS IT VEGAN?

Is MANGO PEACH SALSA FRESCA, MANGO PEACH vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes mango tomato juice sugar onions green bell jalapeno peaches water pear juice concentrate vinegar salt cilantro lime juice xanthan gum sodium benzoate spices calcium chloride citric acid natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes, mango, tomato juice, sugar, onions, peppers (green bell, jalapeno), peaches (peaches, water, pear juice concentrate), water, vinegar, salt, cilantro, lime juice, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (maintains freshness), spices, calcium chloride, citric acid, natural flavor.

UPC

044276082056
Created by Steve