IS IT VEGAN?

Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR BUTTER SPREAD, MAPLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cream brown sugar water canola oil maple syrup natural flavor citric acid salt potassium sorbate guar gum caramel color

Full Ingredient List

cream, brown sugar, water, canola oil, maple syrup, contains less than 2% of natural flavor, citric acid, salt, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), guar gum, caramel color.

UPC

034500150132
Created by Steve