IS IT VEGAN?

Are MAPLE NUT CLUSTERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar peanuts partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil whole milk solids whey nonfat dry milk solids soy lecithin salt fd&c yellow 5 lake yellow 6 lake blue 2 lake maple syrup artificial flavoring

Full Ingredient List

sugar, peanuts, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, whole milk solids, whey (milk), nonfat dry milk solids, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, artificial colors (including fd&c yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 2 lake), maple syrup, artificial flavoring.

UPC

034952586770
Created by Steve