IS IT VEGAN?

Is MAPLE WICKED ENERGY BAR, MAPLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

grass fed whey protein concentrate non-gmo prebiotic corn fiber non-gmo soluble tapioca fiber whey protein concentrate rice flour sunflower oil organic cashew butter organic vegetable glycerin organic dates organic pumpkin seeds almonds organic goji berries maple syrup coffee organic flaxseeds chia seeds cinnamon himalayan pink salt natural flavors green tea spirulina chlorella organic ginger stevia

Full Ingredient List

grass fed whey protein concentrate, non-gmo prebiotic corn fiber, non-gmo soluble tapioca fiber, dairy protein crisps (whey protein concentrate, rice flour), sunflower oil, organic cashew butter, organic vegetable glycerin, organic dates, organic pumpkin seeds, almonds, organic goji berries, maple syrup, coffee, organic flaxseeds, chia seeds, cinnamon, himalayan pink salt, natural flavors, greens blend (green tea, spirulina, chlorella), organic ginger, stevia.

UPC

899447001653
Created by Steve