IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARBLE BUTTER POUND CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
unbleached wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole eggs
water
soybean oil
salted butter
modified food starch
palm oil
propylene glycol mono and diesters of fat
mono and di glycerides
bleached wheat flour
treated
alkali
hydrated mono and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
sodium stearoyl lactylate
polyglycerol esters
maltodextrin
salt
vital wheat gluten
mono and diglycerides
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate acidic
aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
corn starch
cellulose gum
guar gum
xantham gum
calcium acetate
phosphoric acid
sodium propionate
sodium benzoate
nonfat dry milk
natural and artificial flavor
dairy whey
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour (unbleached wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, water, soybean oil, salted butter, modified food starch, shortening (palm oil, propylene glycol mono and diesters of fat, mono and di glycerides). bleached wheat flour, cocoa powder (treated with alkali), emulsifier (hydrated mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polyglycerol esters), contains 2% or less of: maltodextrin, salt, vital wheat gluten, mono and diglycerides, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate acidic with aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), artificial flavor, dextrose, corn starch, polysorbate 60, sodium stearoyl lactylate, cellulose gum, guar gum, xantham gum, calcium acetate., preservatives (phosphoric acid, sodium propionate, sodium benzoate), nonfat dry milk, natural and artificial flavor, dairy whey (milk), caramel color.
UPC
085969921184
Created by
Steve