IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARBLED CHOCOLATE BRIOCHE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter natural flavoring soy lecithin egg whites modified potato starch cocoa powder milk whey natural and artificial flavorings xanthan gum maltodextrin beta-carotene color wheat flour eggs vegetable oil invert sugar bakers yeast butterfat wheat flour gluten salt skim milk milk proteins mono- and diglycerides diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate locust bean gum dried yeast calcium propionate

Full Ingredient List

chocolate filling (water, semisweet chocolate chips [sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, natural flavoring, soy lecithin], sugar, egg whites, modified potato starch, sweetened cocoa powder (sugar, cocoa powder), milk, whey, natural and artificial flavorings, xanthan gum, maltodextrin, soy lecithin, beta-carotene color), wheat flour, eggs, sugar, vegetable oil (palm and canola oils), invert sugar, bakers yeast, egg whites, butterfat, wheat, gluten, salt, natural and artificial flavorings, skim milk, milk proteins, dough conditioners (mono- and diglycerides, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate), locust bean gum, dried yeast, calcium propionate (preservative), beta-carotene color.

UPC

681131139625
Created by Steve