IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARGARET HOLMES, PEANUT PATCH, GREEN BOILED PEANUTS, CAJUN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green boiled peanuts water salt sugar red pepper flakes monosodium glutamate dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic oleoresin capsicum erythorbic acid and oleoresin paprika

Full Ingredient List

green boiled peanuts, water, salt, sugar, red pepper flakes, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, oleoresin capsicum, erythorbic acid (to promote color retention) and oleoresin paprika.

UPC

075200007258
Created by Steve