IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARGARINE 80% VEGETABLE OIL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
palm oil
palm kernel oil
soybean oil
water
buttermilk
salt
potassium sorbate
soy lecithin and mono and diglycerides
lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
beta carotene
Full Ingredient List
vegetable oil blend (palm oil, palm kernel oil), soybean oil, water, buttermilk, contains less than 2% of salt, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), soy lecithin and mono and diglycerides (emulsifiers), lactic acid, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color).
UPC
034500140003
Created by
Steve