IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARGARINE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil palm oil water buttermilk salt soy lecithin potassium sorbate monoglycerides lactic acid natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, palm oil, water, buttermilk, contains less than 2% of salt, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), monoglycerides (emulsifier), lactic acid, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color).

UPC

034500140089
Created by Steve