IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARGARINE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
palm oil
water
buttermilk
salt
soy lecithin
potassium sorbate
monoglycerides
lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
beta carotene
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, palm oil, water, buttermilk, contains less than 2% of salt, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), monoglycerides (emulsifier), lactic acid, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color).
UPC
034500140089
Created by
Steve