IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARGARINE VEGETABLE OIL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

palm oil palm kernel oil soybean oil water buttermilk salt soy lecithin potassium sorbate vegetable mono and diglycerides lactic acid natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate beta - carotene

Full Ingredient List

vegetable oil blend (palm oil, palm kernel oil), soybean oil, water, buttermilk, contains less than 2% of salt, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), vegetable mono and diglycerides, lactic acid, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, beta - carotene (color).

UPC

034500140003
Created by Steve